Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 300-320 dumps  E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD 300-208 dumps  QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF 300-135 dumps  QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console 400-251 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 210-065 dumps  The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues 300-206 dumps  Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 300-070 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. 300-209 dumps  Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 300-360 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

SEJARAH KOSTRAD

Sejak diproklamasikannya Negara Republik Indonesia tgl 17 Agustus 1945, maka rongrongan demi rongrongan baik dari dalam maupun dari luar negeri silih berganti berusaha untuk menghancurkan NKRI yang ditandai dengan terjadinya beberapa peristiwa  di tanah air, yaitu rongrongan  yang berusaha menggantikan idiologi Pancasila dan UUD 45 seperti:

  1. Penghianatan PKI Muso di Madiun thn 1948
  2. Pemberontakan DI/TII Karto Suwiryo di Jawa Barat 1948
  3. Pemberontakan APRA Westerling 1950
  4. Pemberontakan Andi Azis di Makasar 1950
  5. Pemberontakan Ibnu Hajar di Kalimantan1950
  6. Pemberontakan RMS di Maluku 1950
  7. Pemberontakan PRRI/Permesta di Sumatra Barat dan Sulawesi 1958.

Semua usaha rongrongan tersebut tidak mendapat Ridho dari Tuhan Yang Maha Esa , sehingga semuanya dapat ditumpas sampai habis.

Berdasarkan Struktur Orgas (Tap -05 tgl 5 Agustus 1958) di Tanah air  telah dibentuk Kodam hampir di setiap provinsi, namun saat itu masih bersifat teritorial dengan kemampuan terbatas, terdiri   dari    Kodam,   Korem,   Brigade   dan  Batalyon.

Menjelang akhir tahun 1960 pimpinan AD menganggap perlu membentuk satuan militer yang bersifat mobil berkemampuan Linud yang siap tempur   menjalankan    tugas   di seluruh  tanah   air,  maka dibentuklah Cadangan Umum AD, dimana gagasan dan ide ini keluar dari Kasad Jenderal A.H Nasution pada tahun 1960, dan sebagai realisasi dari gagasan ini, maka keluarlah skep Kasad No. KPTS.1067/12/1960 tgl. 27 Desember 1960. Gagasan itu mempunyai latar belakang yang sangat mendesak, terutama karena keterkaitannya dengan masalah Irian Barat yang pada waktu itu masih menjadi sengketa dengan Belanda.

Untuk merealisasikan  Skep Kasad tersebut, maka selanjutnya dibentuklah kelompok kerja yang diketuai oleh  Deputi I Kasad Brigjen TNI Soeharto yang beranggotakan antara lain :

  1. Kolonel Ahmad   Wiranata  Kusuma dari  Pamen   Deputi I  Kasad.
  2. Letkol Inf Slamet  Sudibyo  / Kpt  Suryo  Jatmiko  dari  Pama  SUAD   yang ditugaskan   menyusun   Orgas   Personel  CADUAD.
  3. Letkol Inf  Muwardi  dari  Kodam  VII / Diponegoro yang ditugaskan   menyusun   Orgas  Ter.CADUAD.
  4. Letkol Inf  Amir  Mahmud   dari   Kodam  VI   Siliwangi   yang     ditugaskan  menyusun  Orgas Lat dan Ops.
  5. Letkol Inf Soegoro dari Pamen SUAD yang   ditugaskan    menyusun Orgas  Log.
  6. Mayor Inf  Joko   Basuki  dari  Pamen  SUAD  yang  ditugaskan   menyusun     Orgas Intelejen.

Pada awal tahun 1961 tepatnya 6 Maret 1961 (ditetapkan sebagai hari lahirnya KOSTRAD) telah diresmikan Cadangan Umum Angkatan Darat  ( CADUAD) dimana Mayjen TNI Soeharto ditunjuk menjadi Panglima KORRA I CADUAD, sedangkan kepala stafnya dijabat oleh Brigjen TNI Ahmad Wiranata Kusuma. Untuk pengisian personel KORRA I CADUAD diambil dari Kodam-Kodam, dari pendidikan dasar masing-masing kecabangan. Sehingga akhirnya KORRA I / CADUAD mempunyai kekuatan I Divisi Inf dengan memiliki pasukan inti 1 Brigade Para, satuan Banpur dan satuan Banmin.

Pada tanggal 19 Desember 1961 bertepatan dengan pelantikan para taruna AKMIL di Jogjakarta, Presiden Sukarno mencetuskan TRIKORA yang berisi :

  1. Gagalkan pembentukan negara papua  di Irian Barat.
  2. Kibarkan bendera merah putih di Irian Barat
  3. Bersiap-siap untuk mengadakan mobilisasi   umum.

 

Dalam usianya yang masih muda KORRA I CADUAN diberi kepercayaan untuk melaksanakan tugas operasi TRIKORA untuk membebaskan  Irian Barat  dari tangan penjajah Belanda.

Menindak lanjuti tugas penting ini, maka pada awal 1962 dibentuklah Komando Mandala di wilayah timur Indonesia dengan markas besarnya di Ujung Pandang.dengan Panglima Mandalanya yaitu Brigjen TNI Soeharto, dengan tugas tambahan sebagai DEPUTI I KASAD untuk wilayah timur. Dalam operasi ini melibatkan AD, AL, AU Sukarelawan dan masa rakyat dengan sandi  “OPERASI   JAYAWIJAYA”.

Misi dari Operasi Jayawijaya ini untuk membebaskan Irian Barat dari tangan penjajah Belanda dengan mengadakan perang terbuka jika perundingan perdamaian dengan Belanda di New York mengalami kegagalan.

Dalam rangka menyiapkan perang terbuka, maka pada tanggal 19 Desember 1961 terlebih dahulu dilakukan infiltrasi di daerah Fak-fak, Misoi, Wagiu, Serui, sorong, Kaimani. Akhirnya pertengahan Agustus 1962 dilakukanlah serbuan umum melawan   penjajah    Belanda   dengan   sasaran   wilayah   Biak,  Jayapura.  KORRA 1 / CADUAD sendiri menurunkan 1 Divisi, hal ini menyebabkan gentarnya pihak Belanda dengan keputusan menyerah tanpa syarat. Penyerahan Irian Barat ini dengan ditandainya berkibarnya bendera merah putih pada tanggal 1 Maret 1963.

Setelah Irian Barat berhasil masuk wilayah NKRI, maka Operasi  kemudian dilanjutkan dengan Operasi “WISNU MURTI’ yaitu Operasi lanjutan  sebagai langkah konsolidasi yang bersifat Binter dan Operasi Linud yang sifatnya tempur.

Berdasarkan pengalaman dari Komando Mandala ini, maka Mayjen TNI Soeharto membuat telaahan staf yang intinya perlunya dibentuk pasukan cadangan strategis. Akhirnya gagasan ini disetujui, maka berdasarkan Skep Kasad   No : KPTS 178/2/1963 tgl 19 Feb.1963 diputuskan bahwa KORRA I CADUAD resmi menjadi KOSTRAD. Dengan tugas pokoknya untuk melaksanakan operasi militer baik secara berdiri sendiri maupun bagian dalam suatu operasi gabungan dalam rangka mempertahankan Negara Kesatuan Repiblik Indonesia.

Kelahiran KOSTRAD identik dengan mitos lahirnya Gatotkaca dalam cerita pewayangan,  pada awal lahirnya Kostrad sudah diberi kepercayaan melaksanakan tugas Operasi dengan sukses di Irian Barat ini merupakan suatu gemblengan pengalaman seperti gemblengan Gatotkaca yang digodog dalam kawah Candradimuka yang akhirnya keluar menjadi ksatria yang gagah berani, memiliki otot kawat tulang besi , pilih tanding disegani lawan maupun kawan.

Dalam bentuk organisasinya Kostrad mempunyai bentuk Komando lapangan yang terdiri dari :

  1. Markas Komando
  2. Markas Divisi, Brigade dan gugusan tempur bantuan tempur dan Bantuan administrasi.

Kostrad berkedudukan sebagai kotama dan dalam segi pembinaan Kostrad berkedudukan langsung dibawah Kasad. Sedangkan dalam segi operasional Kostrad berkedudukan langsung dibawah Panglima TNI.

Pada ulang tahun KOSTRAD yang ke 6 (1967) Mayjen TNI Kemal Idris menyelenggarakan sayembara untuk membuat Mars KOSTRAD dan Himne KOSTRAD dan akhirnya pemenangnya jatuh pada Karya M. Simanungkalit.

KOSTRAD dalam perjalanan sejarahnya pernah mendapat ”SAMNYA PURNA NUGRAHA’ dari Presiden RI pada acara ulang tahun KOSTRAD ke 8 thn 1969.

Sejak Berdirinya KOSTRAD sampai saat ini telah dipimpin oleh :

  1. Mayor Jenderal TNI Soeharto1 Maret 1961 s/d 2 Desember 1965
  2. Mayor JenderalTNI Umar Wirahadikusumah 2 Desember1965 s/d 17 April 1967
  3. Mayor Jenderal TNI A. Kemal Idris 17 April 1967 s/d 11 Maret 1969
  4. Brigadir Jenderal TNI Wahono 11 Maret 1969 s/d 20 Februari 1970
  5. Mayor Jenderal TNI Makmun Murod 20 Februari 1970 s/d 26 Desember 1971
  6. Mayor Jenderal TNI Wahono 26 Desember 1971 s/d 18 April 1973
  7. Mayor Jenderal TNI Poniman  18 April 1973 s/d 4 Mei 1974
  8. Mayor Jenderal TNI Himawan Sutanto 4 Mei 1974 s/d 4 Januari 1975
  9. Mayor Jenderal TNI Leo Lopulisa 4 Januari 1975 s/d 19 Januari 1978
  10. Mayor Jenderal TNI Wiyogo Atmodarminto 19 Januari 1978 s/d 20 Maret 1980
  11. Mayor Jenderal TNI Ismail 20 Maret 1980 s/d 24 Januari 1981
  12. Letnan Jenderal TNI Rudini 24 Januari 1981 s/d 24 Mei 1983
  13. Letnan Jenderal TNI Soeweno 24 Mei 1983 s/d 30 Januari 1986
  14. Mayor Jenderal TNI Soeripto 30 Januari 1986 s/d 21 Agustus 1987
  15. Letnan Jenderal TNI A.Sahala Radjagukguk 21Agustus 1987 s/d 15 Maret 1988
  16. Mayor Jenderal TNI Soegito 15 Maret 1988 s/d 9 Agustus 1990
  17. Mayor Jenderal TNI  Wismoyo  Arismunandar 9 Agustus 1990 s/d 29 Juli 1992
  18. Mayor Jenderal TNI Kuntara 29 Juli 1992 s/d 22 September 1994
  19. Letnan Jenderal TNI Tarub 22 September 1994 s/d 4 April 1996
  20. Jenderal TNI Wiranto 4 April 1996 s/d 20 Juni 1997
  21. Letnan Jenderal TNI Sugiono 20 Juni 1997 s/d 20 Maret 1998
  22. Letnan Jenderal TNI Prabowo Subianto 20 Maret 1998 s/d 22 Mei 1998
  23. Mayor Jenderal TNI Jhony J. Lumintang 22 Mei 1998 s/d 23 Mei 1998
  24. Letnan Jenderal TNI Djamary Chaniago 23 Mei 1998 s/d 24 Nopember 1999
  25. Letnan Jenderal TNI Djadja Suparman S.I.P 24 Nopember 1999 s/d 29 Maret 2000
  26. Letnan Jenderal  TNI  Agus Wirahadikusumah  29 Maret 2000 s/d 1 Agustus 2000
  27. Jenderal TNI Ryamizard Ryacudu1 Agustus 2000 s/d 10 Juli 2002
  28. Letnan Jenderal TNI Bibit Waluyo 10 Juli 2002 s/d 28 September 2004
  29. LetnanJenderal TNI Hadi Waluyo SIP MSC 3 Nopember 2004 s/d 2 Mei 2006
  30. Letnan Jenderal TNI Erwin Sudjono 2 Mei 2006 s/d 13 Nopember 2007
  31. Jenderal TNI George Toisutta 13 Nopember 2007 s/d 17 Pebruari 2010
  32. Letnan Jenderal TNI Burhanuddin Amin 17 Pebruari s/d 5 Nopember 2010
  33. Jenderal TNI Pramono Edhie Wibowo 5 Nopember 2010 s/d 9 Agustus 2011.
  34. Letnan Jenderal TNI A.Y. Nasution 9 Agustus 2011 s/d   13 Maret 2012
  35. Letnan Jenderal TNI M. Munir   13 Maret 2012 s/d  3 Juni 2013
  36. Jenderal TNI Gatot Nurmantyo 3 Juni 2013 s/d 26 September 2014
  37. Jenderal TNI Mulyono 26 September 2014 s/d 31 Juli 2015
  38. Letnan Jenderal TNI Edy Rahmayadi 31Juli 2015 s/d sekarang.

Dalam perkembangan organisasi, Kostrad hingga saat ini telah memiliki 2 Divisi Infanteri, Staf Ahli Pangkostrad, Inspektorat Kostrad, Staf Umum (Staf Perencanaan, Staf Intelijen, Staf Operasi, Staf Personil, Staf Logistik, Staf Teritorial dan 23 Satuan Badan Pelaksana (Puskodal, Hukum, Keuangan, Polisi Militer, Penerangan, Jasmani Militer, Pembinaan Mental, Kesehatan, Peralatan, Ajudan Jenderal, Zeni, Perbekalan, Perhubungan,   Informasi dan pengolahan data, Sandi, LO Laut, LO Udara, Puskopad, Sekertariat Umum, Detasemen Markas Kostrad, Detasemen pemeliharaan daerah latihan, Batalyon Intelijen).   Divisi Infanteri-1 terdiri dari 2 Brigif Para Raider, 1 Brigif Raider, 1 Resimen Armed, 1 Yon Arhanud, 1 Yonkes, 1 Yon Bekang, 1 Yonzi, 1 Yonkav, 1 Denhub, 1 Denpom, 1 Denpal dan 1 Ki Kav Tai. Sedangkan Divisi Infanteri-2 terdiri dari 1 Brigif Para Raider, 1 Brigif Mekanis, 1 Brigif Raider, 1 Resimen Armed, 1 Yon Arhanud, 1 Yonkes, 1 Yon Bekang, 1 Yonzi, 1 Yonkav, 1 Denhub, 1 Denpom, 1 Denpal dan 1 Ki Kav Tai.

Berdasarkan Petunjuk pelaksanaan Panglima Kostrad Nomor : Juklak/1/III/2016 tanggal 15 Maret 2016 tentang ketentuan pemberian dan penggunaan Brevet Cakra bagi personil militer Kostrad, maka terhitung mulai tanggal 15 Maret 2016 seluruh personil militer Kostrad dan mantan prajurit Kostrad berhak menggunakan Brevet Cakra. Dan untuk personil militer yang baru masuk Kostrad wajib mengikuti latihan Cakra yang diselenggarakan secara terpusat.

Pengabdian prajurit Kostrad dari masa ke masa terlibat dalam penugasan luar negeri sebagai pasukan penjaga perdamaian di bawah kendali Dewan Keamanan PBB. Sedangkan di wilayah NKRI Kostrad terlibat dalam Operasi pemulihan keamanan, Pengamanan Perbatasan, Penanggulangan Bencana Alam, Pengamanan Obyek Vital dan Operasi pembebasan sandera.

Demikian Ikhtisar Sejarah Kostrad.

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an 70-486 IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video 117-101 Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco 640-692 TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD