Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 300-320 dumps  E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD 300-208 dumps  QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF 300-135 dumps  QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console 400-251 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 210-065 dumps  The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues 300-206 dumps  Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 300-070 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. 300-209 dumps  Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 300-360 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

 

Menjadi anggota Tentara Nasional Indonesia (TNI) banyak dicita-citakan putra-putri bangsa ini. Sayangnya, citra buruk ‘sogok menyogok’ sempat melekat pada perekrutan anggota TNI. Namun, Asisten Personel (Aspers) Kepala Staf Kodam (Kasdam) Jaya Kolonel Inf Yudianto Putrajaya, menegaskan cara itu sudah tidak berlaku lagi.

Sebagai pejabat personalia, Putra pang­gilan akrab Yudiantoro Putrajaya menja­lankan tugas yang begitu vital. Mulai dari penerimaan, pembinaan, pendidikan, pe­nyaluran, pemisahan, dan kesejahteraan prajurit. Jika tugas ini disalahgunakan, maka rusaklah tatanan di organisasi TNI.

Maka tugas tersebut harus dijalani dengan pikiran yang jernih dan hati nurani yang tulus.

Kodam Jaya menyelenggarakan pendaf­taran calon tamtama, bintara, hingga calon perwira. Saya tegaskan di sini bahwa yang dinyatakan lulus adalah betul-betul ber­dasarkan kemampuan dari si calon itu sendiri. Tidak direkayasa, sekali lagi tidak direkayasa, ungkap tentara Jaman, alias Jawa kelahiran Manado, 26 Juni 1970 itu. Bapak tiga anak tersebut menegaskan, di Kodam Jaya tidak ada pungutan uang apa­pun dalam perekrutan anggota TNI.

Kalau ada pihak (oknum) yang menjan­jikan  (kelulusan), mengiming-imingi, dengan meminta imbalan atau uang, ini saya nyatakan tidak ada di Kodam Jaya. Kalau ada oknum seperti ini, tolong lapor­kan ke saya, ungkap lulusan Akmil tahun 1993 tersebut. Maka Putra pasti akan men­indak dengan tegas si oknum tersebut.

Sanksinya pun sangat berat. Mulai dari tidak diberikan jabatan sampai dengan pensiun. Hingga, dipecat sebagai prajurit atau PNS TNI AD. Penerima tanda jasa Satya Lencana Seroja itu mengatakan ten­tara saat ini mendapat perhatian penuh dari pemerintah. Dari sisi kesejahteraan, tentara dinilai sudah berada di atas standar minimal hidup layak. Untuk itu tentara ti­dak perlu lagi neko-neko.

Kendati demikian pihaknya tetap menga­wasinya secara ketat. Putra selalu meng­ingatkan baik kepada timnya mupun per­sonel Kodam Jaya, agar menghindari pe­langgaran tersebut. Prajurut TNI jangan berfikir mencari keuntungan jangka pendek. Tetapi harus berfikur jangka panjang.

Coba dibayangkan, ketika masuk jadi prajurit TNI dengan cara menyogok, ung­kap perwira TNI AD yang lama berkarir di Kopassus itu. Seorang dengan pangkat pra­jurit dua misalnya, dulu masuknya mem­bayar. Lalu ketika bertugas, dia akan berpi­kir bagaimana cara mengembalikan modal. Maka dilakukannya cara-cara instan.

Upaya-upaya yang negatif dan tidak masuk akal tetap dilakukan untuk me­nutup utang-utang yang dipinjam oleh keluarganya dan sebagainya.

Ingin instan mendapatkan duit, akhir­nya terlibat sindikat narkoba, pemera­san, perampokan, dan sebagainya. Yang ujung-ujungnya akan merugikan yang bersangkutan sendiri dan merugikan nama baik Angkatan Darat, tutur, man­tan Danyon 12 Grup 1 Kopassus terse­but. Padahal, organisasi TNI itu men­cari putra bangsa yang ingin berbakti kepada bangsa dan negara dengan men­jadi tentara.

Suami Siti Sa’diyah itu yakin, kalau itu komitmen itu tumbuh dari diri sendiri, maka dia akan menjadi seorang prajurit yang profesional. Karena, profesi di TNI dipersiapkan jenjang karir dengan baik. Menjadi prajurit TNI membutuhkan ketulusan. Sehingga ketika diterima dia akan bangga dan tanpa ada masalah, ungkap perwira TNI AD yang jago ber­main alat musik organ dan gitar terse­but. Memang ada seleksi ketat dalam penerimaan anggota TNI. Akan dicari yang terbaik di antara yang terbaik.

Untuk itulah Putra berbagai tips bagai­mana cara memperbesar peluang masuk sebagai anggota TNI. Seorang calon ten­tara harus berusaha   semaksimal    mungkin      untuk     mengatasi kelemahan-kelemahan­nya. Caranya adalah, mengikuti program pendampingan oleh aparat kewilayahan TNI AD, yang ada di setiap Koramil atau Kodim. Program ini juga disebut praseleksi anggota TNI. Program ini sangat bagus dan membantu tugas personalia.

Organisasi TNI juga akan merekrut putra-putri terbaik. Kenapa demikian. Bagi yang ikut program ini, setiap calon akan melapor kepada aparat kewilayahan seperti Babinsa di Koramil. Petugas mencatat dan pasti akan memantau dan mengetahui latar belakang keluarganya, ungkap mantan Dandim 1309 Manado itu.

Selama program, petugas akan mem­berikan pembinaan dan pengarahan. Contohnya diarahkan untuk mengecek kesehatan, cek darah, cek gigi, paru-paru, dan sebagainya. Berarti pada tahapan ini si calon sudah lebih awal mengetahui kondisi kesehatannya. Kalau dia aman­del ya operasi dulu. Ambeien ya operasi dulu. Karena kalau saat seleksi ketahuan amandel atau ambeien ya gagal, ujar mantan Waaspers Kostrand tersebut.

Petugas juga akan membina fisik calon sesuai dengan standar yang ditetapkan. Maka pada saat seleksi tidak masalah lagi. Si calon juga diberikan pengeta­huan, diminta menambah wawasan pengetahuan umum apa yang lagi tren, dengan cara nonton TV, membaca kor­an. Diarahkan pula untuk belajar tes psikologi. Begitu tes, ya lulus. Enggak usah pakai uang. Ingat program pendampingan ini juga tidak pakai uang alias gratis, tegasnya.

Menurutnya, program ini tidak harus dari siswa tingkat SMA yang lulus. Tetapi sejak duduk di bangku kelas 1 tingkat SMA juga dipersilahkan. Malahan ikut program lebih awal akan lebih maksimal hasilanya.

Putra mengakui, selama menjabat di personil banyak godaan yang dihada­pinya. Banyak yang mengiming-imingi banyak uang jika mau meluluskan calon tertentu.

Oakeh (banyak sekali). Saya ini butuh uang tetapi tidak begitu caranya. Saya akan sangat berdosa besar jika menerima­nya. Dan kalau saya lakukan itu, maka rusaklah seluruh tatanan sistem, ujar mantan Aspers Kasdiviv 1 Kostrad terse­but. Puta mengaku dirinya dipercaya dan diamanati oleh pimpinan untuk mengem­ban tugas sebagai pejabat personalia.

Itu dijanani sepenuhnya dengan ber­buat terbaik, berani, tulus, dan iklas. Saya bekerja tidak hanya menggunakan dua mata di kelapa tetapi ditambah satu lagi mata hati, paparnya. Totalitas Putra menjalnkan tugas terbaik tersebut salah satunya dibuktikannya saat menjabat sebagai Dandim Manado. INDOPOS dipersilahkan mencari tahu sendiri apa yang dilakukannya saat itu.

Dia memberikan sejumlah nomor tel­epon warga Manado antaralain bernama Urip; anggota Kodim Manado, Pelda Hamzah; Mantan Ketua Karang Taruna Sulawesi Utara Agustivo Tumundo, dan Kolim, seorang pengusaha Manado. PakPutra itu Dandim terbaik di Manado. Dia mau merenovasi pasar tradisional yang semula kumuh, sekarang berlantai kera­mik dan ramai dikunjungi sebagai pusat kuliner, ungkap Agustivo.

Salah satu dari sekian banyak sepak terjang Putra saat itu adalah membentuk organisasi kemasyarakatan (ormas) ber­nama Beta singkatan dari Bela Eksistensi Tanah Air. Latar belakangnya, saat itu situasi keamanan dan ketertiban kota Manado mencekam. Banyak tawuran antar kampung, mabuk-mabukan di pinggir jalan, penodongan, pembunu­han. Malalui koramil-koramil, Putra merekrut mantan-mantan narapidana, preman-preman, serta para pemuda yang memiliki catatan kriminal.

Mereka dihimpun, dibina, dididik bela negara dan nasionalisme. Mereka dikukuhkan dengan api unggun dengan mengundang pemerintah daerah se­tempat. Mereka diposisikan sebagai mitra yang membantu tugas-tugas Kodim. Lucunya setelah angkatan Beta pertama terbentuk. Kodim Manada di­serbu oleh para preman atau mantan-mantan pelaku kriminal yang lain.

Bukannya untuk menyerang, namun mereka meminta agar bisa diterima se­bagai anggota Beta. Maka dibentuklah angkatan Beta kedua, ketiga, hingga keempat.(Sumber: Indopos)

 

 

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an 70-486 IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video 117-101 Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco 640-692 TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD