Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 300-360 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

sniper

Di tengah peringatan ke-107 Hari Kebangkitan Nasional Indonesia tahun 2015, Tim Petembak Tentara Nasional Indonesia Angkatan Darat (TNI AD) berhasil menjadi juara umum di kejuaraan menembak tahunan Australian Army Skill at Arms Meeting (AASAM) yang berlangsung pada 20-23 Mei di Australia.

Dalam kejuaraan yang diadakan Angkatan Darat Australia, TNI AD berhasil menggondol medali terbanyak, mengalahkan 17 negara peserta lainnya. Keberhasilan tersebut merupakan buah dari latihan keras yang rutin dilakukan. Selain itu momen tersebut menjadi ajang pembuktian bahwa persenjataan buatan dalam negeri yang digunakan TNI kualitasnya tidak kalah dengan persenjataan yang digunakan oleh petembak dari negara negara maju.

Pada lomba tersebut, TNI AD menurunkan petembak terbaiknya dari satuan Komando Pasukan Khusus (Kopassus) dan Komando Cadangan Strategis Angkatan Darat (Kostrad). Posisi juara umum di Australia ini merupakan kemenangan kedelapan kalinya bagi TNI AD dalam lomba menembak di kawasan Asia-Pasifik.

Lomba yang bertajuk Australian Army Skill at Arms Meeting (AASAM), perwakilan Indonesia mampu mengalahkan tim tuan rumah Australia, termasuk tim Amerika Serikat, dan Inggris. Raihan medali yang diperoleh pun terpaut sangat jauh, bisa dibilang TNI AD menang mutlak.

Ketangguhan para petembak TNI bahkan tidak dapat disaingi oleh tim petembak handal negara maju lainnya, termasuk Inggris dan Amerika Serikat. Pada klasemen akhir, kontingen Indonesia sukses meraih 30 medali emas, 16 perak, dan 10 perunggu. Sementara Angkatan Darat Australia yang duduk di posisi kedua hanya mengantongi 4 medali emas, 9 perak, dan 6 perunggu. Perwakilan Amerika Serikat yang bertengger di posisi ketiga mendapat 4 medali emas, 1 perak, dan 2 perunggu.

Salah satu anggota tim TNI AD yang berhasil meraih medali emas di Australia tersebut adalah Praka Mulyana. Pria kelahiran Leuwiliang Bogor 1 Desember 1984 ini adalah bungsu dari 7 bersaudara. Ayahnya bernama Anap telah meninggal dunia ketika Mulyana duduk di bangku SLTA, sedangkan Ibu yang melahirkannya bernama Wariyah (71 th ) kini tidak mampu lagi menjadi buruh tani karena sudah termakan usia.

Meski meniti karier militer dari bawah, Praka Mulyana sebenarnya memiliki tingkat kecerdasan diatas rata-rata. Sejak duduk di bangku Sekolah Dasar Negeri Dharma Bhakti hingga Sekolah Menengah Pertama Negeri Leuwiliang dan Sekolah Menengah Atas Negeri Leuwiliang, ia selalu menduduki prestasi tiga besar. Bahkan setamat SLTA pada tahun 2005, beberapa perguruan tinggi negeri memberikan dispensasi untuk masuk penerimaan tanpa tes. Namun pria desa yang sebelumnya bekerja sebagai penggembala kerbau milik orang lain dan memiliki hobi bermain ketapel ini terlanjur memiliki keinginan kuat untuk menjadi prajurit TNI AD. Hal itu menjadi motivasi karena seringnya kediaman Mulyana di pelosok dijadikan area berlatih oleh para prajurit yang sedang melaksanakan latihan militer.

Selama lebih kurang satu tahun mengikuti pendidikan militer dengan menyandang predikat terbaik, membawa Mulyana dipercaya untuk bergabung dengan satuan Kostrad. Anggota Kompi Bantuan Peleton SLT Batalyon Lintas Udara 330/ Tri Dharma Kostrad ini dengan tetap rendah hati dan penuh rasa tanggung jawab melaksanakan semua tugas dan tanggung jawab yang diberikan kepadanya.

Pada tahun 2012 Mulyana mempersunting gadis pujaan hatinya asal Tasikmalaya bernama Erma Suci Lestari S.Pd (25 th) yang berprofesi sebagai guru. Dari hasil pernikahannya kini mereka dikaruniai seorang puteri bernama Kamila Zaura Pertiwi berusia 20 bulan. Bertambahnya tanggung jawab tidak membuat semangat Mulyana menjadi surut. Sang istri yang merupakan tenaga pendidik justru terus memotivasi sang suami untuk terus berprestasi.

Sejak terpilih menjadi Tim Petembak TNI AD Mulyana tekun berlatih. Waktu yang tersisa dimanfaatkannya untuk menambah pengetahuan dan wawasan dengan cara membaca buku. Sudah sejak tahun 2014 ia tergabung untuk mengikuti lomba tembak AASAM dan sejak itu ia berhasil mengukir prestasi. Praka Mulyana berhasil mempersembahkan Medali Emas kategori Sniper (penembak jitu) dalam kejuaraan tahunan Australian Army Skill at Arms Meeting (AASAM). Ia pun merasa bangga karena berhasil mempecundangi tim dari Amerika Serikat, Inggris maupun Perancis yang dikenal mempunyai banyak sniper hebat. Bahkan raihan prestasi emas yang diperolehnya kemarin mendapat apresiasi dari para petembak Amerika Serikat. Para tentara negeri Paman Sam tidak ingin kehilangan kesempatan untuk saling berinteraksi dan bertukar cendera mata dengan Mulyana.

“Ini tahun kedua saya mengikuti perlombaan menembak. Alhamdulillah dapat 1 emas dan 1 perak dari kategori perorangan. Tantangan sniper kita bermain dalam suhu 6 hingga 12 derajat sangat jauh berbeda dengan suhu di Indonesia. Lalu variasi jarak tembak 100-1.200 meter membuat faktor kesulitan semakin beragam. Kelembaban udara, bahkan kecepatan angina 30-40 km/perjam itu membuat perhitungan harus sangat akurat dan itu sangat sulit,” ceritanya.

Selain itu menurut Mulyana, tantangan lain yang dihadapi yakni senjata yang digunakannya secara teknologi masih kalah jauh kualitasnya dari negara-negara maju. Mulyana hanya menggunakan senjata seri lama dengan teropong 12 X 50. “Bidikan sasaran bermacam-macam mulai dari kepala, dada, kemudian tubuh lempengan baja 400-500 meter jaraknya. Apabila tak kena akan makin kencang larinya, kalau kena langsung tumbang,” kata dia.

Secara keseluruhan Tim TNI AD berhasil menyabet 56 medali, mengalahkan kontingen lainnya dari negara-negara maju yang selama ini dikenal memiliki persenjataan canggih, seperti Amerika Serikat yang hanya mendapatkan 4 medali emas, Inggris dengan 3 medali emas, kemudian Australia hanya memperoleh 5 medali emas. Sedangkan Jepang, Brunei Darussalam, Filipina dan New Zealand, serta Singapura masing-masing mendapatkan satu medali emas. Sementara Kanada, Malaysia, Timor Leste, Tonga dan Papua New Guinea (PNG) tidak berhasil membawa pulang medali emas. Duta Besar Indonesia untuk Australia memuji prestasi yang diraih regu tembak Indonesia.

“Prestasi yang membanggakan ini menunjukkan betapa tangguhnya anggota TNI dan persenjataan buatan Indonesia di medan laga,” katanya. Di bawah tekanan dan kompetisi internasional yang ketat, para peserta dari TNI bertanding dengan semangat luar biasa dan menyelesaikan tiap kompetisi dengan profesionalisme dan skill yang tinggi.

Sejak mengikuti kejuaraan menembak AASAM, rangkaian prestasi yang berhasil diukir para prajurit TNI AD, yakni: tahun 2009 Juara Umum dengan perolehan 59% medali emas, 41% medali perak dan 39% medali perunggu dari jumlah 41 medali yang diperebutkan. Tahun 2010 Juara Umum dengan perolehan 22 medali emas, 13 medali perak dan 14 medali perunggu. Tahun 2011 perolehan medali emas terbanyak, yakni 7 medali emas, 9 medali perak dan 5 medali perunggu. Tahun 2012 dengan perolehan 25 emas, sementara tentara AS hanya memperoleh 2 emas dan 5 perunggu, dan reduplah pamor senjata MP4 Carabine Amerika Serikat, SAR 21 Singapura, Steyr Aug Austria, HK G36, atau HK416. Tahun 2013 perolehan 17 medali emas terbanyak dari 58 nomor menembak. Tahun 2014 Juara Umum dengan perolehan 32 medali emas, 15 perak serta 20 perunggu. Serta tahun 2015 kembali meraih Juara Umum dengan perolehan 30 medali emas, 16 medali perak dan 10 medali perunggu.

Keberhasilan ini tentunya dapat menimbulkan efek gentar yang luar biasa atas kemampuan para prajurit TNI AD di mata internasional. Terlebih dalam even itu kontingen Indonesia menggunakan senjata buatan dalam negeri, yakni SS-2 Varian 4 untuk senapan, dan G2 Elite untuk jenis pistol. Gaung tangguhnya para petembak TNI AD di kancah internasional banyak mengundang decak kagum dan menarik minat negara lain agar terjangkiti “virus jawara”. Beberapa negara, diantaranya Tim Tembak Jepang dan Malaysia telah mengutarakan niatnya untuk menimba ilmu dari Indonesia.

 

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an 70-486 IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video 117-101 Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco 640-692 TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD