Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap   Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning pass4itsure this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

(Penkostrad. Jumat, 21 Desember 2018). Menyikapi Seruan Gubernur Papua Lukas Enembe (LE) dan Ketua Dewan Perwakilan Rakyat (DPR) Papua Yunus Wonda  (YW) serta para pimpinan Fraksi DPR Prvinsi Papua pada hari  Kamis (20/12/2018), kepada Presiden RI, Panglima TNI dan Kapolri agar menarik seluruh aparat TNI-Polri yang sedang melaksanakan tugas pengamanan di Kabupaten Nduga pasca terjadinya tindakan pembantaian secara keji terhadap puluhan orang Pahlawan Pembangunan Papua di Puncak Kabo Distrik Yigi Kab. Nduga pada tanggal 1-2 Desember lalu.

Kapendam XVII/Cenderawai Kolonel Inf Muhammad Aidi saat dihubungi awak media memberikan tanggapan. Saya sudah baca seruan tersebut yang diberitakan oleh beberapa media, ujar Aidi. Seruan tersebut menunjukkan bahwa Gubernur dan Ketua DRP serta pihak-pihak tidak memahami tugas pokok dan fungsi (tupoksi)nya sebaga pemimpin, pejabat dan wakil rakyat. Bahwa seorang Gubernur adalah wakil dan perpanjangan tangan pemerintah pusat dan Negara Republik Indonesia (RI) di daerah. Gubernur berkewajiban menjamin segala program Nasional harus sukses dan berjalan dengan lancar di wilayahnya. Bukan sebaliknya malah Gubernur bersikap menentang kebijakan Nasional.

Kehadiran TNI-Polri di Nduga termasuk di daerah lain di seluruh wilayah NKRI adalah untuk mengemban tugas Negara  guna melindungi segenap Rakyat dan seluruh tumpah dara Indonesia kok Gubernur dan ketua DPR malah melarang kami bertugas, sedangkan para gerombolan separatis yang nyata-nyata telah melakukan pelanggaran hukum dengan membantai rakyat, mengangkat senjata untuk melawan kedaulatan Negara malah didukung dan dilindungi.

Sampai sekarang masih ada empat orang korban pembantaian oleh KKSB yang belum diketahui nasibnya dan entah dimana rimbahnya. Bapak Gubernur, Ketua DPR, Para Ketua Fraksi-Fraksi DPR, Pemerhati HAM dan seluruh pihak-pihak yang berkepentingan, Apakah Saudara-Saudari semua dapat memahami bagaimana perasaan duka keluarga korban yang setiap saat menanyakan kepada TNI-Polri tentang nasib keluarganya yang masih hilang? Apalagi kalau mereka mendengar bahwa TNI-Polri telah menghentikan pencarian karena perintah Gubernur dan DPR? Dimana hati nurani Saudara-Saudari sebagai manusia sama-sama ciptaan Tuhan apalagi sebagai pemimpin? Bagaimana kalau hal tersebut terjadi pada Anda?

Sebagaimana yang tertuang dalam UNDANG-UNDANG REPUBLIK INDONESIA NOMOR 23 TAHUN 2014 TENTANG PEMERINTAHAN DAERAH, Pasal 67.  Kewajiban kepala daerah dan wakil kepala daerah meliputi: khususnya poin; a. memegang teguh dan mengamalkan Pancasila, melaksanakan Undang-Undang Dasar Negara Republik Indonesia Tahun 1945 serta mempertahankan dan memelihara keutuhan Negara Kesatuan Republik Indonesia; dan poin f. melaksanakan program strategis nasional.

Dengan demikian bila Gubernur LE bersikap mendukung perjuangan Separatis Papua Merdeka dan menolak kebijakan program strategis Nasional maka LE telah melanggar UU Negara dan patut dituntut sesuai dengan hukum.

Gubernur adalah ketua Forkopinda di daerah dimana anggotanya meliputi Pangdam, Kapolda Ketua Pengadilan dan Kepala Kejaksaan. Dengan posisinya LE seharusnya melaksanakan rapat Forkopinda untuk bersama-sama membahas tentang upaya menumpas gerakan separatis diwilayahnya. Bukan membuat satatemen yang seakan-akan mejadi juru bicara gerombolan separatis dan menyudutkan peranan TNI-Polri dalam penegakan hukum.

Kodam XVII/Cenderawasi tidak akan menarik pasukan dari Kab. Nduga. Selaku prajurit di lapangan hari Raya bukanlah alasan untuk ditarik dari penugasan, karena kami yakin Tuhanpun juga Maha Tahu akan kondisi itu. Sebagian besar Prajurit kami juga ummat Kristiani. Pangdam dan Kapolda juga hambah Tuhan. Kami Parjurit sudah terbiasa merayakan hari Raya di daerah penugasan, di gunung, di hutan, di tengah laut atau dimanapun kami ditugaskan. Dan tidak ada masalah dengan perayaan Natal di Mbua dan Yigi Kompleks, Rakyat dan aparat keamanan khususnya ummat Kristiani akan melaksanakan ibadah secara bersama-sama. Tanggal 6 Desember yang lalu di Mbua dilaksanakan ibadah bersama antara Rakyat dan TNI di Gerja Mbua dipimpin oleh Pendeta Nataniel Tabuni (Koordinator Gereja se Kab. Nduga) dihadiri oleh Danrem 172/PWY Kolonel J. Binsar. P. Sianipar.

Saya ingin menegaskan bahwa terjadinya tindakan kekerasan yang memakan korban dan mengakibatkan trauma terhadap rakyat di Nduga termasuk di daerah manapun di seluruh Indonesia bukan disebabkan karena hadirnya aparat keamanan TNI-Polri di daerah tersebut. Tetapi kekerasan itu terjadi karena adanya pelanggaran hukum, karena adanya gerombolan separatis yang mempersenjatai diri secara illegal, melakukan pembantaian secara keji terhadap rakyat sipil yang tidak berdosa. Ingat, mempersenjatai diri sendiri cara illegal itu sudah merupakan pelanggaran hukum berat yang tidak pernah dibenarkan dari sudut pandang hukum manapun di seluruh dunia, bukan hanya di Indonesia. Tapi kalau aparat keamanan yang diminta untuk meletakkan senjata, itu adalah kesalahan terbesar.

Jadi menurut Saya Gubernur dan Ketua DPR serta pihak manapun tidak sepantasnya meminta aparat keamanan TNI-Polri ditarik dari Nduga dimana didaerah tersebut telah terjadi pelanggaran hukum berat yang harus mendapatkan penindakan hukum. Justru apabila TNI-Polri tidak hadir padahal nyata-nyata di tempat tersebut telah terjadi pelanggaran hukum berat maka patut di sebut TNI-Polri atau Negara telah melakukan tindakan pembiaran.

Seharusnya bila Gubernur dan Ketua DPR sebagai seorang pemimpin dan wakil rakyat yang bijak, beliau tidak harus meminta aparat keamanan TNI-Polri yang ditarik, tetapi para pelaku pembantaian itulah yang harus didesak untuk menyerahkan diri beserta senjatanya kepada pihak yang berwajib guna menjalani proses hukum untuk mempertanggung jawabkan perbuatannya.

Bukankah gerombolan Separatis pimpinan Egianus Kogoya telah menyatakan bahwa merekalah yang bertanggung jawab telah melakukan pembantaian terhadap puluhan karyawan  PT. Isataka Karya? Kalau mereka memang bertanggung jawab harusnya jangan menjadi pengecut dan bersembunyi kemudian kemana-mana berkoar-koar seolah-olah mereka yang teraniaya sedangkan aparat keamanan dituduh sebagai penjahat kemanusiaan.

Kami TNI-Polri bukan datang untuk menakut-nakuti Rakyat apalagi membunuh Rakyat. Yang kami cari adalah mereka para pelaku pembantaian. Rakyat dan aparat TNI-Polri bisa merayakan natal bersama di daerah tersebut. Rakyat tidak perlu merasa terganggu atas kehadiran TNI-Polri di Mbua dan Yigi Kompleks. Yang merasa terganggu adalah mereka para pelaku kejahatan yang berlumuran dosa telah membatai warga sipil yang tidak berdaya.

Kepada para kelompok-kelompok berkepentingan, para pejabat birokrat, wakil rakyat, akademisi, tokoh agama, aktifis, pemerhati HAM dan lain-lain yang selalu berkomentar miring menyudutkan aparat TNI-Polri, seakan-akan tidak ada sesuatupun yang benar yang dilakukan oleh TNI-Polri, instrofeksilah diri Saudara, berhentilah mengatas namakan rakyat, seolah-olah Saudara adalah dewa pelindung dan penyelamat rakyat, karena belum tentu juga seberapa besar peranan Saudara untuk memihak kepada kepentingan Rakyat. Ketika rakyat sipil atau anggota TNI-Polri yang jadi korban oleh kebiadaban para KKSB, Saudara semua diam, bungkam seribu bahasa. Tetapi manakalah yang menjadi korban adalah pihak KKSB Saudara-saudara langsung bereaksi bagaikan cacing kepanasan. Ini semua indikator apa????

Saat Asmat dilanda musibah KLB campak dan gizi buruk, TNI adalah institusi pertama yang terjun langsung ke Asmat dengan mengerahkan segala sumber dayanya dipimpin langsung oleh Pangdam XVII/Cend dan Panglima TNI, tapi kami tidak pernah tahu bantuan apa yang telah diberikan oleh pemerintah Provinsi dan wakil rakyat terhadap warga Asmat, bahkan mungkin satu kalioun Pemerintah Provinsi dalam hal ini Gubernur LE tidak pernah menengok warganya yang menderita di Asmat.

Saat bencana Embun Beku melanda di Distrik Kuyawage Lannyjaya pada bulan Juli 2015, yang mengakibatkan ratusan masyarakat Kuyawage eksodus mengungsi ke Tiom, maka Dandim Jayawijaya dan Kapolres Lannyjaya beserta jajaranya yang paling pertama mendirikan tenda-tenda pengungsian, membangun dapur umum, menjemput para pengungsi sampai kepucuk-pucuk gunung, kondisi seperti itupun kami masih diganggu dengan tembakan oleh kelompok Separatis pimpinan Enden Wanimbo. Tapi kami tidak pernah mendengar bantuan apa yang diberikan Pemda Provinsi dan wakil Rakyat terhadap warga Kuyawage.

Saat Mbua dilanda penyakit dimana puluhan Bayi dilaporkan meninggal pada bulan Oktober-November  2015, Kodim 1702/Jayawijaya adalah institusi pertama yang mengirim bahan makanan, lauk pauk, pakaian, selimut dan lain-lain ke Mbuah dan saat itu disambut oleh Pendeta Natalies Tabuni koordinator gereja se Kab. Nduga. Tapi kamipun tidak pernah mendengar bantuan apa yang telah diberikan oleh Pemda Provinsi dan Wakil Rakayat maupun Pemda Kabupaten Nduga terhadap rakyatnya di Mbua.

Termasuk persoalan kemanusiaan lainnya yang melanda Papua selama ini, apakah itu wabah penyakit, bencana longsor, gempa bumi, banjir, kebakaran hutan, konflik sosial dan lain-lain, TNI selalu hadir sebagai garda terdepan untuk meringankan beban warga yang menderita.

Kami TNI-Polri tidak butuh dipuji dan disanjung terhadap apa yang telah kami lakukan untuk rakyat, karena memang itulah tugas dan kewajiban kami untuk melindungi segenap rakyat dan seluruh tumpah dara kami.

Betul, kami dilatih, dididik dan disiapkan untuk membunuh dan terbunuh, tapi kami para prajurit adalah orang-orang yang paling menghargai kehidupan, karena kami siap mempertaruhkan kehidupan kami sendiri untuk menjamin kehidupan rakyat kami dan kehidupan yang lebih besar.

Selaku Prajurit TNI dan Pribadi Saya sangat hormat dan bangga kepada Walikota Jayapura, DR. Drs. Benhur Tommy Mano, M.M atas peryataan sikapnya yang tetap setia kepada NKRI dan menentang sistem yang tidak demokratis berlangsung di tanah Papua ini, yaitu sistem Noken. Bapak walikota telah mempresentasikan dirinya sebagai Negarawan sejati yang menempatkan kepentingan Bangsa dan Negara diatas kepentingan golongan, kelompok apalagi kepentingan Pribadi. Bapak walikota Jayapura peatut menjadi contoh dan panutan bagi setiap Kepala Daerah, setiap pemimpin termasuk setiap tokoh Bangsa di seluruh Wilayah NKRI.

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video https://www.lead4pass.com/117-101.html Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD