Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap   Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning pass4itsure this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

 

(Penkostrad. Sabtu, 24 Februari 2018). Penghijauan adalah salah satu kegiatan penting yang harus dilaksanakan secara konseptual dalam menangani krisis Iingkungan. Begitu pentingnya sehingga penghijauan sudah merupakan program nasional yang dilaksanakan di seluruh Indonesia. Penghijauan dalam arti luas adalah segala daya untuk memulihkan, memelihara dan meningkatkan kondisi lahan agar dapat berproduksi dan berfungsi secara optimal, baik sebagai pengatur tata air atau pelindung lingkungan.

Fungsi dari penghijauan itu sendiri adalah : 1. Tumbuhan hijau berperan sebagai paru-paru dunia. Tumbuhan yang mengandung klorofil menghasilkan gas oksigen yang mempunyai peran vital dalam proses pernafasan manusia dan hewan; 2. Tumbuhan hijau berfungsi sebagai stabilisator lingkungan. Keberadaan tumbuhan hijau di lingkungan sekitar dapat menciptakan suasana yang segar, nyaman dan sejuk; 3. Tumbuhan hijau merupakan penyeimbang alam, karena mempunyai peran yang sangat penting dalam kehidupan ekosistem; 4.Tumbuhan hijau juga berfungsi sebagai tempat berlindung bagi kondisi alam yang kurang baik seperti angin kencang, terik matahari yang menyengat, hujan, serta debu dan polusi; 5.Tumbuhan hijau merupakan sumber estetika atau keindaha; 6.Tumbuhan hijau adalah salah satu faktor penjaga kesehatan;dan 7. Rekreasi dan pendidikan (edukatif).

Pemanasan global menjadi masalah yang telah terjadi di bumi. Bumi menjadi semakin panas karena penipisan gas ozon yang ada di atmosfer. Mengapa hal demikian dapat terjadi ? Teknologi telah mendominasi dunia. Pemanfaatan teknologi tidak hanya menawarkan kemudahan, namun juga menimbulkan efek berupa global warming.Global warming disebabkan oleh gas CFC, karbon dioksida(CO2) yang telah melampaui batas. Akibatnya, lapisan-lapisan atmosfer semakin menipis. Sedangkan satu-satunya solusi kita harapkan untuk menanggulangi ini adalah Hijaunya dunia oleh berbagai tanaman. Kita melihat se

ndiri, hijau dunia semakin terenggut oleh illegal logging, ragam tanaman dunia semakin lama semakin berkurang.

Salah satu upaya yang dapat dilakukan Brigif Para Raider 3/1 Kostrad untuk menyelamatkan bumi dari global warming adalah melakukan program penghijauan baik di dalam ataupun di luar ksatrian .Meskipun kita mengetahui bahwa mengupayakan penghijauan seperti menegakkan benang basah.Karena sedikit sekali kesadaran manusia oleh pentingnya penghijauan. Namun, hal itu tidak boleh membuat diri berputus asa untuk terus menggalakkan program ini. Program ini harus terus berla

njut. Semangat memperoleh dunia bebas dari global warming harus terus tertanam pada diri prajurit Kariango.

Brigif Para Raider 3/Kostrad yang terletak di Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan tepatnya di Kabupaten Maros, terletak di pesisir barat daya Pulau Sulawesi.Terlihat dari posisi Geografisnya Brigif Para Raider 3/Kostrad memiliki iklimnya yang kering dengan suhu yang relative panas dan sangat gersang berkisar antara 30°-39°C pada siang hari,curah hujan per bulan di bawah 60 mm per bulan (atau)20 mm per dasarian) dahulu merupakan tempat yang tidak terlalu di gemari oleh para pemburu traveling apalagi di gunakan oleh kegiatan militer yang sangat berat pastinya akan sangat mempengaruhi moril dari prajurit.

Berpedoman terhadap permasalahan yang ada maka satjar Brigif Para Raider 3/1Kostrad ikut serta dalam mendukung pemerintahan setempat dalam mengatasi permasalahan Global Warming di Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan dengan cara membudidayakan tanaman Trembesi . Trembesi merupakan tumbuhan pohon besar, tinggi, dengan tajuk yang sangat melebar. Tumbuhan ini pernah populer sebagai tumbuhan peneduh. Namanya berasal dari air yang sering menetes dari tajuknya karena kemampuannya menyerap air tanah yang kuat. Tingginya mencapai 25meter ,berbentuk melebar seperti payung (canopy), pohon yang masuk dalam sub famili Mimosaceae dan famili Fabaceae ini biasa ditanam sebagai tumbuhan pembawa keteduhan. Uniknya, daun pohon saman bisa mengerut di saat-saat tertentu, yaitu 1,5 jam sebelum matahari terbenam dan akan kembali mekar saat esok paginya setelah matahari terbit. Jika hujan datang, daun-daunnya kembali menguncup. Bentuk dahannya kecil kecil seperti dahan putri malu. Daun ini tumbuh melebar seperti pohon beringin, tetapi tidak simetris alias tidak seimbang. Bijinya mirip dengan biji kedelai, hanya warna cokelatnya lebih gelap.

Kegunaan Trembesi merupakan jenis pohon yang memiliki kemampuan menyerap karbondioksida dari udara yang sangat besar. Pohon ini mampu menyerap 28.488,39 kg CO2/pohon setiap tahunnya. Berdasarkan penelitian Hartwell (1967-1971) di Venezuela, akar trembesi dapat digunakan sebagai obat tambahan saat mandi air hangat untuk mencegah kanker. Ekstrak daun trembesi dapat menghambat pertumbuhan mikrobakterium Tuberculosis (Perry, 1980) yang dapat menyebabkan sakit perut. Trembesi juga dapat digunakan sebagai obat flu, sakit kepala dan penyakit usus (Duke and Wain, 1981).

Budidaya Perkembangbiakan trembesi dapat dilakukan dengan beberapa cara yaitu pembibitan (metode yang biasanya digunakan), pemotongan dahan, ranting, batang dengan cara pencangkokan. Proses pembibitan untuk skala besar dapat menggunakan biji trembesi dengan cara : 1. Perkecambahan biji akan tumbuh dengan baik sekitar 36-50% tanpa perlakuan. Perkecambahan biji yang tidak diperlakuan akan tumbuh di tahun pertama penyimpanan biji (Seed Storage);dan 2. Pembibitan biji dapat dilakukan dengan memberi perlakuan tertentu pada biji trembesi untuk mendapatkan hasil yang lebih baik dan lebih cepat, yaitu dengan memasukkan biji dalam air selama 1-2 menit dengan suhu 800C (1760F) dengan voluem air 5x lebih banyak dari volume biji, aduk biji kemudian keringkan. Rendam biji dalam air hangat dengan suhu 30-400 C (86-1040F )selama 24 jam. Metode ini akan membnatu perkecambahan biji 90-100%. (Craig and George, tanpa tahun). Skarifikasi biji (pengelupasan biji) akan tampak 3-5 hari setelah perlekuan dengan menyimpannya dalam tempat teduh dengan pemberian air yang konstan untuk membantu pertumbuhan biji. Biji sudah siap untuk ditanam setelah perkecambahan.

Tidak hanya melakukan penghijauan di Kariango prajurit Brigif Para Raider 3/1 Kostrad juga aktif mendukung program pemerintah di bidang penghijauan dengan menanam termbesi .Tidak tanggung-tanggung hanya dengan bermodalkan semangat juang yang tinggi Prajurit Kariango mampu menancapkan bibit-bibit trembesi di seluruh jalur lalulintas dan seluruh titik strategis yang ada di Kota Makassar dan sekitarnya diantaranya :

NO DAERAH/WILAYAH JUMLAH
1 2 3
1 Sepanjang Jl. Poros Kab Maros sampai dengan  Kab. Pangkep. 3000 Pohon
2 Sepanjang Jl. Poros Kab Pangkep sampai Kab. Barru. 5.200 Pohon
3 Sepanjang Jl. Poros Kab Barru sampai  Kota Pare-Pare(termasuk taman kota pare – pare) 2.615 Pohon
4 Kota Makassar Jl. Antang Raya (Kiri kanan jalan) 650 Pohon
5 Kota Makassar Jl. Abdullah Dg. Sirua (Kiri kanan jalan) 900 Pohon
6 Kota Makassar , Sepanjang Jl. Poros Ir. Soetami (samping kiri kanan jalan Tol Ir. Soetami) 1000 Pohon
7 Jalan menuju bendungan lekopancing, Mulai dari perempatan Carangki sampai Desa Baku 950 Pohon
8 Desa Seriti Kec. Lamasi Timur Kab. Luwu (Sul-Sel) 840 Pohon
9 Jalan Masuk PT. TONASA dan Kompleks Perumahan TONASA 800 Pohon
10 Jalan Masuk PT. BOSOWA dan Kompleks Perumahan BOSOWA 500 Pohon
11 Kompleks Perkantoran Bupati Maros 950 Pohon
12 Sepanjang jalan Patalassang menuju bundaran Samata 1000 Pohon
13 Mulai dari Bundaran Samata sampai Toddopuli (Sepanjang Jl. Haertasning) 1500 Pohon
14 Kota Makassar Jl. Poros Tanjung Bunga sampai Barombong Kab. Gowa 1000 Pohon
15 Desa. Paenre Lompoe Kec.Gantaran Kab.Bulukumba 300 Pohon
16 Kantor Bupati Muna Sulawesi Tenggara 1500 Pohon
17 Dsn. Sangkeang, Desa. Benteng Gajah, Kecamatan. Tanralili, Kabupaten Maros 620 Pohon
18 Dusun Patuaede,Desa Moncong loe,Kecamatan Bonto maranu, Kabupaten Gowa 1500 Pohon
19 Desa Tamalanrea,Kecamatan Biringkanaya,Makassar 927 Pohon
20 Kota Makassar Jln Perintis Kemerdekaan,Kecamatan Biringkanaya 624 Pohon
21 Kelurahan Manjjaling Watang,Kec. Maritengngae,Kabupaten Sidrap. 987 Pohon
22 Kelurahan Rangas,Kecamatan Simboro,Kabupaten Mamuju. 915 Pohon
23 Kelurahan Tulunglipu, Kecamatan Rante Pao, Kabupaten Toraja Utara. 875 Pohon
24 Jalan Poros Kariango, Batangase, Kabupaten Maros 987 Pohon
25 Bandara Sultan Hasanuddin Makassar 2600 Pohon
26 Desa Masale, Kec. Tompobulu, Maros 3870 Pohon

Sudah saatnya mulai dari sekarang TNI Berperan aktif  mengajak seluruh lapisan masyarakat untuk aktif memelihara  lingkungan agar memperoleh tempat yang nyaman, bersih, indah dan sehat dalam menimba menjalani kehidupan karena manfaat penghijauan sangan penting bagi kehidupan manusia.

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video https://www.lead4pass.com/117-101.html Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD