Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 300-320 dumps  E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD 300-208 dumps  QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF 300-135 dumps  QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console 400-251 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 210-065 dumps  The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues 300-206 dumps  Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 300-070 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. 300-209 dumps  Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 300-360 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

 

Meningkatkan kepercayaan diri atau berupaya membangun kepercayaan diri seseorang bukanlah suatu pekerjaan yang mudah atau gampang untuk dilakukan. Bila seseorang ingin membangun rasa kepercayaan dirinya, coba mulai dengan budayakan sikap yang baik. Belajar untuk membuang semua pikiran negatif yang senantiasa berpusat pada pemikiran sendiri dan belajar untuk menempatkan pikiran positif dengan menerima masukan maupun nasehat yang membangun dari luar. Sebagian besar manusia di dunia ini telah mengetahui kemampuan dan talenta yang dimiliki dan bahkan tidak sedikit yang berbangga dengan kelebihannya masing-masing.

Hal semacam ini sebenarnya ada segi positifnya juga karena secara tidak langsung telah membuat seseorang menjadi penuh percaya diri dan bahkan yang over dosis. Nah bagi sebagian orang yang belum memiliki kemampuan percaya diri yang tinggi, hal ini justru menjadi titik balik dari krisis kepercayaan yang terjadi baginya. Oleh karena itu, penulis berupaya untuk memberikan sedikit tips dan gambaran maupun bebarapa kiat yang dapat dilakukan untuk membangkitkan kepercayaan diri bagi setiap orang yang bermasalah dengan aktualisasi pengembangan jati diri dan kepercayaan dirinya.

Faktor terpenting bagi seseorang yang mengalami krisis kepercayaan diri adalah belajar bagaimana mengatasi emosi yang selalu menguasai jalan pikiran. Apabila seseorang sudah mampu menguasai jalan pikiran dan bisa mengontrolnya dengan baik serta sudah mulai merasa nyaman tanpa disertai dengan adanya perasaan takut, maka langkah selanjutnya adalah mencoba berusaha untuk berhenti membandingkan diri sendiri dengan orang lain. Karena dengan membandingkan diri sendiri dengan orang lain apalagi orang tersebut lebih mampu dari kita dalam berbagai hal, maka di sinilah akan menjadi titik awal munculnya krisis kepercayaan diri seseorang.

Memang disadari bahwa, sangatlah membutuhkan waktu serta ekstra kerja keras untuk berusaha membuang pikiran negatif dari dalam diri kita dan merubahnya menjadi pemikiran yang positif. Tetapi yang akan ditekankan oleh penulis disini bahwa anda harus berani dan bangkit dengan mempertaruhkan semua resiko demi membangun krisis kepercayaan diri anda, jangan pernah mau kalah atau menyerah terhadap nasib baik maupun kesuksesan yang dimiliki oleh orang lain, dan anda hanya bisa menontonnya dengan berlinang air mata sambil berkata “memang sudah nasibnya kalo dia sukses” padahal anda sendiri juga mampu dan bahkan bisa melebihi orang tersebut.

Berdasarkan hal di atas ada beberapa hal yang bisa disampaikan penulis terkait tentang kiat-kiat untuk membangkitkan potensi rasa percaya diri seseorang, antara lain:

  1. Budayakan sikap dan perilaku yang baik : Buang jauh-jauh pikiran negatif yang dapat menguasai pribadi kita. Mungkin terdengar seperti ini “aku tak bisa melakukan itu,” “aku ragu akan hal tersebut, dia nggak akan mempercayaiku”, tak ada yang mau mendengar apa yang kukatakan” dan lain-lain. Semua kata-kata pesimis di atas sangat tidak membantu dan akan berpengaruh besar dalam usaha kita untuk mencapai kepercayaan diri secara optimal.
  1. Pengalaman adalah guru yang berharga : Cobalah ambil dari pengalaman – pengalaman berharga dalam kehidupan pribadi anda dan belajar untuk bagaimana berani menetapkan tujuan dan mengambil risiko. Coba untuk sedikit merenung sejenak, ambil waktu untuk berpikir tentang apa saja peranan dan pekerjaan orang lain dalam kehidupan anda yang dirasakan benar-benar membuat kehidupan anda menjadi benar-benar berarti, sehingga mampu membuat anda untuk berani untuk lebih banyak menghabiskan waktu bersama dengan orang-orang yang mendukung dan membangkitkan semangat anda.
  1. Berani untuk menghapus pikiran negatif : Upayakan untuk membuang segala kekurangan anda yang bahkan telah tertanam dan menjadi memori atau kenangan-kenangan negatif dalam kehidupan anda. Hindari hal-hal yang sekiranya lebih banyak menghabiskan waktu dan dapat membuat anda merasa tidak nyaman dengan keberaadan diri anda saat ini. Mungkin ini kenangan pahit dari masa lalu, contoh : pakaian yang tidak lagi cocok , tempat yang tidak cocok, suasana yang tidak mendukung yang kesemuanya itu sangat menghambat usaha anda untuk membangun  tingkat kepercayaan diri. Meskipun saat ini anda mungkin tidak dapat menyingkirkan setiap kenangan yang menjadi sumber negatif dalam kehidupan anda, langkah tepat yang bisa anda ambil adalah dengan mencoba menguji satu persatu semua faktor negatif yang sudah bisa anda kenali dalam kepribadian anda. Mulailah satu persatu permasalahan tersebut diuji untuk diatasi, memang proses Ini akan melewati jalan yang panjang untuk membangunan kepercayaan diri anda. Tetapi hal ini adalah perintang utama bagi anda untuk lulus dalam tes membangun kepercayaan diri secara optimal. Anda bisa juga mengambil waktu untuk duduk dan berpikir tentang semua hal yang juga berperan penting dalam membangun kepercayaan diri anda apakah selama ini naik atau turun, mulai dari artinya pertemanan, karir dalam pekerjaan, hingga  menghadapi situasi hidup yang sangat kompleks dengan berbagai kebutuhan dan permasalahannya.
  1. Kenali lebih dekat bakat dan talenta yang dimilki. Semua orang pasti memilki bakat dan talentanya masing-masing. Selanjutnya tergantung kita mau memanfaatkan, mekembangkan atau bahkan sama sekali tidak tergali dengan baik. Banyak hal seseorang mengaktualisasikan bakat yang terkandung dalam dirinya, bisa melalui seni, musik, menulis, atau menari atau bahkan kegiatan yang lain, kaitannya dengan proses membangkitkan kepercayan diri, anda bisa mencoba menemukan sesuatu yang dapat dinikmati melalui bakat dan minat seperti halnya menyetarakan hobi dan kepentingan untuk menyemangati hidup anda, karena dengan mengaktualisasikan hobi, anda tidak hanya membangun kepercayaan diri anda, tetapi justru akan meningkatkan kegairahan dan semangat hidup. Dan apabila anda telah ikut bergairah, adalah merupakan suatu efek terapi yang tepat, unik dan tercapai, yang mana semuanya itu dapat membantu anda membangun rasa kepercayaan diri anda.
  1. Latih diri untuk siap menerima pujian. Banyak di antara kita yang berkutat dengan permasalahan atau krisis kepercayan diri, biasanya selalu menghadapi kesulitan untuk menerima pujian atau dipuji oleh orang lain, mereka selalu berpikir bahwa pujian yang tulus dari orang lain atau teman bahkan saudara merupakan suatu penghinaan yang sangat memalukan. Jika anda ingin bangkit dan membangun rasa percaya diri anda maka mulailah untuk menemukan diri anda dan segera tanggapi pujian yang sudah ada di depan mata sebagai cambuk untuk berbuat yang lebih dan lebih lagi. Sehingga adrenalin darah yang terbawa dari jantung ke seluruh tubuh akan merespon secara positif. Dan anda akan mulai terbiasa dalam mengalahkan segala krisis kurang percaya diri tersebut perlahan-lahan dan pasti. Cukup anda katakan terima kasih dan biarkan orang lain yang memberikan pujian tahu bahwa anda sangat menghargai dan senang dengan pujian mereka. Biarkan hal ini berproses secara alami hingga mencapai titik di mana anda akan mendapat kesempatan untuk benar-benar siap dalam menerima pujian dalam hati tanpa ada perasaan takut atau bersalah, dan selanjutnya anda akan menambahkan pujian sebagai salah satu atribut penting bagi diri anda dalam upaya membangkitkan kepercayaan diri.

Demikian beberapa kiat atau tips-tips yang tidak ada salahnya untuk anda coba bagi siapa saja yang merasa bermasalah dengan kepercayaan dirinya, satu hal yang penulis ingin sampaikan adalah.. JANGAN MALU UNTUK MENJADI DIRI ANDA SENDIRI. Karena seburuk-buruknya anda, suka maupun tidak suka, anda adalah makhluk yang sangat dicintai oleh Tuhan Yang Maha Esa terlepas dari segala kekurangan yang dimiliki.

Salam kompak selalu.

Penulis : Lisstra Penkostrad

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an 70-486 IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video 117-101 Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco 640-692 TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD